2012 Olympians at Henley 2001


Uploaded by rowtvhrr on 01.11.2012

Transcript:
Yale University, USA bt Durham University
Stephen Rowbotham (5) O12-5 M4x, O8-B M2x
Pangbourne College bt The King's School, Chester
King's School: Tom James MBE (Str) O12-G M4-, O8-G M4-,O4-9 M8+ & Chris Bartley (7) O12-S LM4-
Oxford Brookes University and Taurus BC  bt Yale University, USA
Alex Partridge (3) O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+
Oxford Brookes University and Taurus BC bt Oxford University 
Alex Partridge (3) O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+
Oxford Brookes University and Taurus BC bt Imperial College, London and Queen's Tower BC 
Alex Partridge (3) O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+
Oxford Brookes University and Taurus BC bt Molesey BC
Alex Partridge (3) O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+
Oxford Brookes University and Taurus BC
Alex Partridge (3) O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+
M K Langridge (Leander Club) bt R M Griffiths (Walton RC)  
Matt Langridge O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+, O4-7 M2x
M W Wells (University of London) bt F Murray (University of Technology, Sydney, Australia)
Matt Wells O12-5 M4x, O8-B M2x, O4-7 M2x, O0-9 M1x
M W Wells (University of London) bt MK Langridge (Leander Club)
Matt Wells O12-5 M4x, O8-B M2x, O4-7 M2x, O0-9 M1x: Matt Langridge O12-B M8+, O8-S M8+, O4-7 M2x
D S Free (Surfers' Paradise RC, Australia) bt T J C Foster (University of London)
Tim Foster MBE 096-B, O0-G: Duncan Free: M4x O96-B, M4x O0-4, M4x O4-7, M2- O8-G
Nautilus RC bt Oxford Brookes University and University of London
Nautilus RC: Debbie Flood (2), O12-6 W4x , O8-S W4x, O4-S W4x
Nautilus RC bt The Tideway Scullers' School 
Nautilus RC: Frances Houghton (5): O12-F W4x, O8-S W4x, O4-S W4x
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia bt Nautilus RC
Nautilus RC: Katherine Grainger MBE (7): O12-G W2x, O8-S W4x, O4-S W2-, O0-S W4x
J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent (Leander Club) bt EJW Grey & DM Richardson (Upper Thames RC and Royal Navy)
Leander Club: James Cracknell MBE (Bow) O0-G, O04-G
J W C Searle & L Nolan (Molesey BC) bt M Hanna & NFLG Pepper (Thames RC and HSBCowing Club)
Molesey BC: Jonny Searle (Bow) O92-G M2+, O96-B M4-
J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent (Leander Club) bt MW Harris & AJ Macpherson (London RC)
Leander Club: Sir Mattew Pinsent MBE (Str) O92-G, O96-G, O0-G, O4-G
D Kirchhoff & R Sens (Berliner Ruder-Club, Germany)  bt J W C Searle & L Nolan (Molesey BC)
Molesey BC: Jonny Searle (Bow) O92-G M2+, O96-B M4-
J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent (Leander Club) bt PM Haining & NJ Strange (Auriol Kensington RC and Leander Club)
Leander Club: James Cracknell MBE (Bow) O0-G, O04-G
J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent (Leander Club)
Leander Club: Sir Mattew Pinsent MBE (Str) O92-G, O96-G, O0-G, O4-G
Princeton University, USA bt Molesey BC
Molesey BC: Andrew Triggs Hodge MBE (4) O12-G M4-, O8-G M4-, O4-9 M8+
Nautilus RC bt Hollandia Roeiclub 'A', Holland 
Nautilus RC: Rebecca Romero (3): O4-S W4x, (rowing), O8-G (cycling)
Nautilus RC bt Danmark Rocenter, Denmark
Nautilus RC: Rebecca Romero (3): O4-S W4x, (rowing), O8-G (cycling)
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e V 'A', Germany bt Nautilus RC
Nautilus RC: Rebecca Romero (3): O4-S W4x, (rowing), O8-G (cycling) 49 00:06:17,100 --> 00:06:21,100 Leander Club & Queen's Tower bt Gorge Rowing Centre, Canada
Leander Club; Ed Coode (3) O4-G M4-, O0-4 M2-
Leander Club & Queen's Tower
Leander Club; Ed Coode (3) O4-G M4-, O0-4 M2-
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University bt Molesey BC and Oxford University 
Leander Club: J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent: Molesey: BC Jonny Searle (Bow)
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
Leander Club: J E Cracknell & M C Pinsent
Leander Club  bt Upper Thames RC and Royal Navy
Leander Club: Sir Steve Redgrave MBE (2) O84-G, O88-B, O88-G, O92-G, 096-G, O0-G
Leander Club  bt London RC
Leander Club: Sir Steve Redgrave MBE (2) O84-G, O88-B, O88-G, O92-G, 096-G, O0-G
Leander Club
Leander Club: Sir Steve Redgrave MBE (2) O84-G, O88-B, O88-G, O92-G, 096-G, O0-G